fbpx

Congratulations to our January Student of the Month recipients:

Cameron Tracey
Cadence Peets
Joseph Schwarz
Kennedy Storms
Gabino Rodriguez
James Hasse
Courtney Jackson
Zeontae DeLaPaz
Haylee Amador
Sandy Mendoza
Mykaela Berumen
Cora White
Josiah Walker
Julie S
Jenna Drum
Elisha M
Courtney Jackson
Hudson Wolgamott
Ryan Hill
James Hasse
Daniel Knowles
Sara Sierra
Daniel Balderas
Jewel DeWitt
Bow Jacobs
Jewell DeWitt
Isabel Babbin
Isabella Diaz
Aubrey Houston

2nd Marking Period A & AB Honor Roll kids

Congratulations to the Marking Period 2 “A Honor Roll” Students:
12th Grade: Mykaela Berumen, James Hasse, Nancy Rivera, Mitxi Santillan Lopez, Mason Simpson
11th Grade: Janessa Jacobs, Daniel Knowles, Sierra Lawrence
10th Grade: Courtney Jackson, Hunter Oomen, Isabella Storm
9th Grade: Macy Garrett, Andrea Rivera
8th Grade: Azaliah MacDonald, Cora White
7th Grade: Lexi Oomen, Heaven Rodriguez
6th Grade: Lazarus Banwell
5th Grade: Isabel Babbin, Marrison Simpson
4th Grade: Evan Conkle


Congratulations to the Marking Period 2 “AB Honor Roll” Students:
12th Grade: Jenna Drum, Jared Lopez, Sarah Sierra
11th Grade: Lilian Fessenden, Jesus Santillan-Lopez,
10th Grade: Chloe Masta
8th Grade: Madysen Church-Nichols, Jaymes Conklin, Mateo Fetterhof, Alina Gonzalez-Mendoza, Jude
Hasse, Addison Tienda
7th Grade: Amaya Abbatoy, Alyssa Carr, Braden Crew, Bryce Garrett, AJ Gonzalez-Mendoza, Abdel
Lopez, Maria Rodriguez, Valerie Salinas
6th Grade: Krysten Amador, Kelsey Garrett, Larry Martinez, Paige Sadenwater
5th Grade: Emmaus Banwell, Daniel Crew, Logan Hill, Kelly Masta, Macy Oomen, Anthony Shafer, Tyvon
Sprague, Trinden Worcester
4th Grade: Cypress Banwell, Aliona Baumgarner, Gabriela Berumen, Alyssa Shafer

Virtual Concert

November Students of the Month

Here is a picture of our November Student of the Month kids who were present for pictures, with the list of students: 

Cameron Tracey
Mercedes Jobbin
Courtney Jackson
Wyatt Achterhof
Lilian Fesseden
Gage Mannor
Chloe Masta
James Hasse
Waylon
Andrea R
Ricardo S.
Colter Walker
Hunter Oomen
Sarah Sierra
Janessa Jacobs
Mykaela Berumen
Clela Amador
Larissa Avonce
Onyx Fulford
Zoey Knapp
Anthony Shafer
Krysten Amador
Alyssa Shafer
Liah Avonce
Scarlett Alley

November 16th - November 29th

Our Book Fair is online! Support our school and help your child discover new books, favorite characters, complete series, and more! You’ll love the fun new option to shop for Book Fair exclusives directly from the interactive booklist and enjoy free shipping on book-only purchases over $25.
English Flyer   Spanish Flyer

Appreciation Boxes

The Community Foundation For Oceana County is putting appreciation boxes together for our Oceana County health care workers. A few of our classes participated. 
Pictured below is Danielle Siegel with the Foundation and some cards. 

Halloween Activities

Doors:  Our teachers decorated their doors for Countdown to Halloween Week. 
Mrs. Boes and Ms. Wilkinson dressed as a milk & cookie delivering milk & cookies to our Preschool classroom for the Halloween party. 

Mrs. Walker’s (Mrs. Byers sub teacher) had a cookie decorating party today.  These cookie kits were from Merten Farms in Hart Michigan.